Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Western Cape Top Schools Championship 2024 - U9 Girls

Last update 01.09.2024 15:00:51, Creator: Abdurra Zaak Jacobs,Last Upload: George J Swart

Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Maskam A66001232,50
22Holy Cross540110250
33Lukhanyo53028200
45St. Cyprians5212713,50
56PJ Badenhorst5113512,50
64Maskam B5104412,50
77Paarl Girls5005290

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints