Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

****Puzzles Solvers Reporting Time 11.30am; Blitz Players reporting time 12.30pm****

.....If no blitz rating , rapid is taken. (If no blitz , No rapid then Classsical is taken)
.....

****Puzzles Solvers Reporting Time 11.30am; Blitz Players reporting time 12.30pm****

1st ChessBase India Chess Festival In Hyderabad

Last update 20.07.2024 14:35:50, Creator/Last Upload: S Subbaraju Hyderabad www.a2hchess.com

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
117Saranya, Devi NarahariIND16847,548,552,541,5
26Ravi, Krishna GIND18437,54649,540,25
322Nidhish, ShyamalIND16117,545,548,539,25
425Kandi, Santosh Sai KarthikIND1586751,553,538,75
51Bharat, Kumar Reddy PoluriIND2186747,552,540
619Yashvi, JainIND16717454732,5
73Amitpal, SinghIND2107744,548,537,75
810Gade, SharanyaIND17846,548,552,533,75
911Arnab, Kumar MullickIND17706,546,550,534,25
1020Singh, JaspalIND16686,5424631,75
1112Ravi, SangoleIND17626,5414227,25
122Ramu, K.IND2133649,55434
1343Aishwarya, NIND1505647,551,531,5
147Adhyayan, BanerjeeIND183564751,530,5
158Sameer, Kumar YIND1827643,547,529,5
1646Patlolla, Indra ReddyIND1490639,54226,5
1715Sai, Dinesh GarikipatiIND17136394528
1816Natura, BethiIND1704638,54227
1927Vedant, A AgarwalIND1581636,542,525,75
2013Karyasheel, PIND175063639,525,5
219Andabatla, SatvikIND17975,546,55127,75
2226Kartikeya, ChunchuIND15845,5454725,75
2334Ishaan, KandiIND15465,5444724,5
2469Akshaya, NarahariIND05,543,54725,75
2521Hemanth, EswarIND16625,5434523
2624Srivardhan, Reddy DevareddyIND15955,542,54827,5
2729Kalpit, Ronakkumar ShahIND15685,54144,524,75
28100Utsav, RajparaIND05,5414425
2930Thota, JovenkataramanIND15645,540,54423,5
3018Raja, Kumar PIND16775,5404425,25
3161Visesh, Reddy MandadiIND14265,5404324,25
3232Sree, Hari YIND15515,5384120,75
3323Samhita, PungavanamIND16065,53740,523,75
3448Hartejpal, SinghIND14805465025
3544Gade, VishalIND1504543,54621
3642Anaya, AgarwalIND1508542,545,522
3736Sanikommu, Jaideep ReddyIND1527542,545,521,5
385Ramadugu, AkshayIND1854541,546,522
3914Kandi, RaviIND17415414523
4045Vihaan, Datta KatakamIND14945414423,75
4135Arnav, Krishna SripadamIND1536540,542,519
4231Sri, Shiva Tejo Karthikeya KIND15525394017,5
4353Sathvik, GulakaramIND14655383915
4441Moukthik, PyarakaIND1510537,540,519
45101Vaishnavi,IND0536,541,520
4679Hithesh, Sai Saketh MoyidaIND0535,538,518,5
4756Katta, Venkata Nagadurga PrasadIND1434533,535,516
4888Nalla, Pranay ReddyIND0529,534,517
4937Kumara, Sandilya SomanchiIND15244,5464820,25
5039Sahejdeep, KaurIND15224,5454821,25
5158Medi, RajanarsimhaIND14324,543,54721,75
5233Anvit, SrivastavaIND15464,541,54519,75
5362Kashyap, Abhay SrivatsaIND14044,53941,516,25
5459Sri, Prahas PaboluIND14324,5394114,75
5583Kalyan,IND04,537,54219,75
564Maninderpal, Singh S.IND21044,537,54119,25
5728Arka, Ram MahankaliIND15734,5363916,25
5854Madhusudhan, VegiIND14414,5353817
5973Botla, Heethesh KumarIND04,533,536,514,75
6047Prahalad, MoolaIND14884434615
6160Kumara, Srivatsa SomanchiIND1429442,545,517
6252Saathvik, Chakravarthy RamayanamIND1472442,544,515
6365Abheek, PanigrahiIND04414417
6451Aaditri, A MaheshwariIND14724404315
6563Dharmik, Virat MylavarapuIND14034384115
6668Akshara, Sreehitha DevulapalliIND04363913
6771Bhishm, DaslaniyaIND043638,512,5
6850Nikunj, KarwaIND147643537,512
6974Dveet, SanghviIND04343511
87Nalla, JaswanthIND04343511
7140Bolla, YaswanthIND1511433,535,511
7255Sai, Ritheesh SIND14404333511,5
7375G.B.Akshith,IND0432,53512
7494Sanikommu, Harshith ReddyIND04323411
7599Tarun, Sai ThotaIND0430,531,510
7689Nitya, KonduriIND03,541,54515,75
7757Tharun, ReddiIND14343,539,542,512,25
7867Advik, RangaIND03,537,539,512,75
79102Veerlapally, YogeshIND03,536,539,513,75
8038Maruthi, KonduriIND15223,53538,512,25
8166Adarsh,IND03,53336,511,75
8292Raghunandhan, SherlaIND03,531,533,510,75
8380Jainilkumar, ShahIND03,530,531,59,25
8496Sreesha, KandiIND03343711
8572Bolla, SruthiIND0334368,5
8649Rajaraam, SurepallyIND1477330,533,58
87103Vijay, Kumar DevulapalliIND0330,532,58
88104Viraj, JenaIND0330,532,57
8990Pasham, Monish GowthamIND0330328
9084Kandi, PranavIND0330317,5
9185Koumud,IND0329,532,59
9298Srihan, Vardhan ValluruIND0329318
9393Rishika, JangaIND0328,529,54
9478Haneesha vittal,IND0328295
9591Prakash, LingampallyIND0327,529,58
9682K.Manish,IND0327,528,56
9795Sasidhar, PIND02,535389
9877Gajavelly, ShastarshiIND0231,533,54
9976Gajavelly, NihasriIND0231334
10070Ayansh, MandalaIND0229316
10186Mohammed, Shoaib ShareefIND0228,530,54
102105Winnie, BhatIND0226273
10364Aashna, KaurIND0129,530,51
10481Jasveen, KaurIND0128,529,51
10597Sreyshthaa, KrishnanIND0120,521,56

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints, Cut1)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn Berger Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints)