Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

11 IBCA Junior Individual Championship for the Blind and Visually Impaired 2022

Last update 16.07.2022 18:54:13, Creator/Last Upload: Stephen Boyd ffe

Search for player Search

Rank after Round 6

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
14Ambrosino TheoFRA16284,513,512,517,5
21Johansson TageSWE1898415,51213,5
35Marimuthu KIND1626413,511,2513
42Aryan B JoshiIND189241311,510,5
59Staskeviciute DarijaLTU14884138,512
63Racis MichalPOL18373,516,514,2514,5
77Kimsanboyev AxadxonUZB15993,51611,2514
811Gradisek BorSLO1234315,55,759
96Spionkowski FabianPOL1617314412
1010Pergar LovroCRO1454313,53,58
118San Juan Santin AaronESP15832,5167,2510
1213Amansha MeirambekKAZ01,51237
1312Casadevall Mainau IraidaESP11981,5122,56

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable
Tie Break3: Fide Tie-Break