Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Kavala "White Night" 2018 Group A

Last update 04.05.2018 21:50:10, Creator/Last Upload: chesskavala

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
13Samaridis KonstantinosGRE18067025,528,5
22Manelidis SavvasGRE19205,50,52720,25
31Aftsoglou IoannisGRE20245,50,52719
412Dimakis StavrosGRE11634,5019,513,25
57Iliopoulos DimitrisGRE1415402813
69Hrisanidis NikolaosGRE1258402510,5
710Michailidis ApostolosGRE120240209
818Badounas KonstantinosGRE040187
913Makedos IoannisGRE11573,50,52811,75
106Dragoumis DimitriosGRE14233,50,5289,25
118Apostolakaki EvangeliaGRE12853027,510
1217Stefanidis PanagiotisGRE104730218
135Dimitriadis VasileiosGRE149830206,5
1419Ntoumpouridis Marios-EftixiosGRE03019,57,5
1514Kazou EleniGRE112430186,5
1616Karachalios GeorgiosGRE10492,5018,53,75
174Mihailidou MagdaliniGRE15501,5020,54,75
1811Lleshi MarioGRE117510201,5
1915Valtatzis ChristosGRE11170,5019,50,75

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable