LPCA 2026 INDEPENDENCE CUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP -GROUP B

Last update 17.10.2026 23:44:06, Creator/Last Upload: Zambia Chess-Federation

Tournament selectionGroup A, Group B
Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Ranking crosstable after Round 3
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for team Search

Rank after Round 3

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
12SILVEREST PLAZA22002423
21RED AAROWS22002417,5
36ULTIMATE21101318
44YOFOSO KINGS21101314
55LUSAKA B21011222,5
63NAPSA21011218
78KNIGHTFORD21011214,5
87CLASSIC RAIDERS20020019
99LITTLE LEGENDS20020017,5
1010EXPLORERS B20020016

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Number of wins including byes (WIN) (Matchpoints, Forfeited games count)
Tie Break2: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints, Forfeited games count)