Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

III Torneo Escolar de Ajedrez por Equipos Albert Einsten - Huaraz

Last update 11.10.2026 00:27:42, Creator/Last Upload: yumabo12@gmail.com

Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
12Jorge Basadre G A65101118,5119
21Señor mi Pastor A - Nuevo Chimbote65011021,5144,5
314Peruano Americano A6321813,584,5
43San Viator - Caraz6312715,578,5
56Albert Einstien A623171464
612Johannes Gutemberg631271357
74Santa Rosa A6312712,557,5
88Albert Einstien C6213511,542,5
97Albert Einstien B6132510,556,5
105Señor mi Pastor B - Nuevo Chimbote62135846
119Americas School A6204410,554
1210Einstinitos51044819
1311Integral5104438
1413Nobel Ingenieros A4004000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break (analog [57] but with all results)