2026 Texas Collegiate Super Finals

Organizer(s)IO Macieja, Bartlomiej 1104306
FederationUnited States of America ( USA )
Chief ArbiterIA Reed, Louis 30962030
Time control (Standard)Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
LocationBrownsville, TX
Number of rounds4
Tournament typeSwiss-System for teams
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
FIDE-Event-ID502382
Date2026/10/17 to 2026/10/18
Rating-Ø / Average age2312 / 22
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz Herzog, Swiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 19.10.2026 05:45:04, Creator/Last Upload: louis_reed

Parameters No tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 4 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list
Team-Pairings of all rounds (4 / 4)
Board Pairings
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 4 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
13University of Texas at Dallas-A4310711,50
21University of Texas Rio Grande Valley-A4220611,50
34University of Texas at Dallas-B4211590
42University of Texas Rio Grande Valley-B4202490
55Texas Tech University-A4022270
66Texas Tech University-B4004000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Extended Direct Encounter for teams (EDE) (Matchpoints)