VTU Bangalore Division 2026 4th round starts @9.30am, To submit the change of Board order 9.15 cut off time

Last update 23.10.2026 12:57:59, Creator/Last Upload: Anil NJ

Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Ranking crosstable after Round 3
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for team Search

Rank after Round 3

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
11M S Ramaiah Institute of Technology3300611,504277,8
22Dayananda Sagar College of engineering3300611,503159,8
33RV College of Engineering330061004072,5
427SIR MVIT32105902651
56R N S Institute of Technology32014902147
64BMS College of Engineering320148,502743,8
723New horizon college of engineering32014802848,3
85CMR Institute Of Technology32014702242
97BNMIT32014701638,8
108BGSCET32014701638
1118JSS academy of technical education banglore32014701436,5
1216Global academy of technology32014701430,5
1324R V Institute of Technology and Management32014601230
1419Jyothi Institute of Technology3201460931,5
1511Bangalore Institute of Technology31113501633
1630VTU Muddenahalli31022601637
1720K. S. School of Engineering and Management, B3102260610,5
189Dayananda Sagar Academy of Technology and Man310225,5011,525,3
1926SEA college of engineering and technology31022501125
2021M V J COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING310225047
29Vemana Institute of Technology310225047
2213Cambridge institute of technology310224,501022,3
2322Nagarjuna College of Engineering and Technolo310224,501021,5
2417GOVT. SKSJTI3021240416
2512BMSIT310223,50822
2625Sai Vidya Institute of Technology310223,506,518,3
2710SJB Institute of Technology301214,501119,3
2828THE OXFORD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING301213,50715,3
2914Dr T Thimmaiah IT300300000
15East Point College of Engineering300300000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Extended Direct Encounter for teams (EDE) (Matchpoints)
Tie Break4: Total MP opponent × GP scored. (EMGSB)
Tie Break5: Total GP opponent × GP scored. (EGGSB)