Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Vilniaus šachmatų klubo žaibo turnyras 2026-09-01

Last update 01.09.2026 20:29:57, Creator/Last Upload: Vilnius Chess Club

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 11 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Paulauskas, AndriusLTU218310,566710
22CMBieliauskas, MariusLTU216910,565700
33Posaskov, NikitaLTU21388,569740
47Ketlerius, ArijusLTU196077074,50
59Voveris, VykintasLTU18806,570,574,50
66Michailovas, UgniusLTU19686,563,5680
75Ribinskas, GediminasLTU198867074,50
84Auskalnis, DovydasLTU203765862,50
911Sevrukas, GediminasLTU18365,570720
1014Tutinas, RomualdasLTU17725,569,572,50
1113Gerasimovic, StanislavLTU17885,559,562,50
1210Voronov, VadimLTU1856565670
1319Jurgaitis, NormilasLTU1578562640
1417Gulbinas, TitasLTU1692558,560,50
1515Matulis, VisvydasLTU1725556,558,50
1616Damzen, JonasLTU1699554560
1712Gurevicius, ArunasLTU1804552,554,50
1821Achremovas, IgorisLTU1482547491
1920Radzevicius, MartynasLTU1559547490
208Kalinauskas, VytautasLTU190445760,50
2118Lukosius, DariusLTU1592447490
2223Jeriominas, JurijusLTU1421446,548,50
2322Jocius, KazimierasLTU14783,545,547,50
2424Bruzge, LukasLTU0245471
2525Lena, JgorITA0245470
2626Selomcevas, MichailasLTU01,537390

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)