Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

4th Ahouran Rapid Team Cup 8 Sharivar 1405- چهارمین دوره مسابقه رپید تیمی دونفره مدرسه آهوران به مناسبت ولادت پیامبر8 شهریور

Last update 30.08.2026 18:33:13, Creator/Last Upload: Shayanfar, Zahra

Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
11Iron Men980116160100174,8
22Amiri96301512,50101141,3
35Steinitz952212130103132,8
44Shahin944112120100124,5
53Caissa94321111,5099107,8
69Green Rock94321111,508799,3
76Arsenal F.C.93511111097112
870009513111109499
913Alfredo9513111108884,3
1015Alekhine9513111108078
118B&W94321110,5094107,5
1212Samboosepitzayi9423101009892
1311Knightmares9342101009495
1417Two Bishops9423101008474,5
1521Matador9423101008280
1614Arash942310908979,8
1710Orge Magi933399,509789,3
1818Padide933399,508774,8
1916Hisenberg94149918359,5
2024Karpov94149927256
2122Eagles933398,507758
2219Delamin941497,508866
2329Lightning93248906748,5
2426Fast Fork93248817649,5
2525Sacrifice93248827353,5
2623Dehghani81438707652,5
2730Alborz81438706844,5
2832Abedi923477,507960
2927Only Move821577,507042,8
3028Omega93157707144,5
3133Heroes81256506820
3235ShahRokh81256506520
3320Capablanca81165407522
3431Caro-Kann80355406418
3534Mate Factory7016320599

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Extended Direct Encounter for teams (EDE) (Matchpoints, Forfeited games count)
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Matchpoints, Forfeited games count)
Tie Break5: Total GP opponent × GP scored. (EGGSB) (Forfeited games count)