Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Tallinn Chess Festival: T1 Venue International Rapid

Last update 23.08.2026 15:32:04, Creator/Last Upload: Eesti Maleliit

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 8 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameTypsexFEDRtgClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5  TB6 
11GMFridman, DanielGER25787039,534,543,546
24IMKeinanen, ToivoFIN25436,504237,54645
36GMMichalik, PeterSVK25116,5040354436
48Bacrot, AlexandreFRA24956,5039,5354345
57GMSivuk, VitalySWE25116,503631,539,556
63GMPlat, VojtechSVK25466039354344
713GMKrasenkow, MichalS60POL2381603732,54046
815IMKourousis, EpameinondasCZE23486034,530,53846
95GMGalperin, PlatonSWE25356034,530,537,546
1011IMSipila, VilkaFIN2408603429,536,554
1129FMKrivenko, DionEST2233Pühajärve MK6033,529,53745
1217FMSalna, AleksandrasLTU23275,5036324045
1314GMNovik, MaximLTU23495,503530,53845
1419Dubrovin, RobertEST2305Vabaettur5,5034303844
1510GMJurcik, MarianSVK24085,5034303745
1639Povilaitis, TomasLTU21265,5033,53035,545
179GMVolodin, AleksandrEST2412SK Diagonaal5,5033293645
1841Lindholm, JereFIN21095,5032,529,534,545
1944WIMKeinanen, AnastasiawFIN20865,50322934,545
2040Merivee, Romet-ReneeU18EST2114- - -5,5031283435
2116GMHellers, FerdinandSWE2336504136,54544
222GMLaurusas, TomasLTU256950403544,545
2312FMWartiovaara, OliverFIN239950393443,544
2420IMSeeman, TarvoEST2301Vändra Maleklubi50363239,545
2530FMKuznecova, MarijaU18wLAT2222503531,53845
2618IMShishkov, AndreiEST2316T. Truusi MKK50353137,544
2742WFMBlokhin, SofiawEST2108Maleklubi Vektor50353137,544
2825CMShnurov, DaniilEST2257MK Kaksikodad5034,530,538,543
2945Kolesnikovs, IvansLAT2076503430,53745
3023FMRychagov, NikitaEST2284Malekool 645032,529,535,545
3133GMShvyrjov, IgorS70EST2184T. Truusi MKK5032293545
3273Vassiljev, SaveliU18EST1844Narva5031283355
3371Backman, AaronFIN185050312733,545
3437Raag, ArdiEST2138MK Kaksikodad5027,524,53044
3561WIMKrasenkowa, ElenaS60wPOL19445026,524,528,545
3654AGMBondarenko, DmitryEST2001Malekool 6450242125,545
3726Kukk, SanderEST2251SK Reval-Sport4,50393542,543
3824FMMorkunas, GustasU18LTU22734,5037,533,541,544
3936FMArikov, ArtemEST2156Tallinn Chess Academy4,503733,54044
4028FMTolmacevs, ArtjomsU18LAT22354,5036,532,540,534
4138AIMMedar, MartiEST2128T. Truusi MKK4,50353137,544
4227Kanep, SiimEST2240MK Faalanks4,5033303643
4334AGMObolonin, FilippEST2163Malekool 644,5033303634
4435Tolmacevs, RomansU18LAT21614,50312833,544
4521GMKanep, MeelisEST2296T. Truusi MKK4,5030,527,533,543
4655Kais, KristoferU14EST19954,5030273344
4748ACMVoropaiev, IlliaU14UKR2071MK Areng4,5029,526,53244
4846Sarapik, KristjanEST2072Vabaettur4,5029,52631,544
4931CMPlatonovs, NikolajsU14LAT21974,502623,52854
5032FMPenttinen, JarkkoFIN21864,5025,5232844
5122IMZatonskih, AnnawUSA22884034,530,53844
5260WIMTsiganova, MonikawEST1956MK Areng4033,5303643
5347CMPuusepp, KaimarEST2071Pühajärve MK403329,53642
5463WFMNarva, ReginawEST1927SK Reval-Sport4032,529,53544
5559Kiritshenko, PlatonU10EST1971Pühajärve MK403229,534,544
5662Jogi, HenryEST1943MK Areng4030,527,533,544
5752Koskinen, RikuFIN20324030273144
5850WFMTolmaceva, AlonaU14wLAT20644029,526,531,544
5956Abozenko, GeorgEST19794029,526,530,544
6049Cherentsov, MikhailU18EST2065Maleklubi Vektor4029263144
6182Pechonkin, AndriiU14EST1748Vabaettur40292630,544
6265WCMBarinova, MarinawEST1921- - -4028,526,530,554
6383Jarnstrom, HenrikS70FIN17474028,525,53144
6476Harbuziuk, MatviiU14UKR1809MK Areng4028253144
6577Salvi, TuomasFIN17934027,52529,544
6678Pelander, PauliinawFIN17904026,524,528,544
6758Leht, Karl SamuelU14EST1974MK Kaksikodad4026,523,52844
6887AFMMaidessoo, MartenU14EST1735Rae Huvialakool402623,529,533
6943Rychagov, AntonU18EST2103402623,528,543
7086Sutt, JakobU14EST1736Pärnu Spordikool4024,522,52644
7175Altjoe, Ago HugoEST1812- - -4023212544
7274Tanttari, JaakkoFIN18203,5032,529,535,543
7366Anderson, MarkkusU18EST19143,5030,5283343
7484Tonisson, Trent AssoEST1742Mustamäe Loomingumaja3,5030273153
7580Chyrva, YuriiU14EST1770MK Areng3,503026,53143
7651Uibokant, Mathias RobertEST2053MK Kaksikodad3,5029,52731,543
7767Dzjuba, JegorEST1912Tallinna MK3,5029,52731,543
78113Larsson, ErikSWE03,502825,53053
7988Kais, KaarelEST17343,5024222643
8057FMOzolins, ArisS60LAT197830322834,542
8185Puusepp, RichardU18EST1736Pühajärve MK30312833,543
8295Riisalu, Caius PriitU18EST1649- - -3030273243
8364WCMHaapsal, Maria IoannaU18wEST1926MK Kaksikodad3029,526,531,543
8481Oja, MihkelEST1748T. Truusi MKK302926,53133
8579Istratova, NikaU14wEST1777Malekool 643028,52630,543
8693Hermanson, EgonEST1674Järva Noorte MK302724,52943
87103AFMSergejev, MaksimU18EST1509T. Truusi MKK3026,523,528,543
8892Koppel, MattiasU18EST1682- - -3026,523,52843
8972Mihhailov, AlekseiU10EST18483025,5232843
9091Rodionova, DominikaU10wEST1723Narva SK Maletäht3025,522,526,543
9169Ispanov, NatigEST1868- - -3024,522,527,543
9268AFMNarusberg, PeepS60EST1899Põlva MK3024,522,52643
9394Chyrva, ArturU14EST1660MK Areng3024222543
9453FMNarva, JaanS60EST2002Pühajärve MK3023212543
95105Koger, SilverU14EST1479Tallinn Chess Academy3021192243
9699Aidla, RometEST1585- - -3019,517,52142
9770Kalinin, OlegU14LAT18642,50312833,542
9890Joeorg, MariusU18EST17302,5025,523,52742
99102Mirko, LevU14EST1540Tallinn Chess Academy2,5025,52327,542
10097Vedernykov, GennadiU14EST1626- - -2,502522,52642
101101Pavlov, JanU14EST1543Rae Huvialakool2,502421,525,542
102106AFMKimlaychuk, ArtjomU18EST14682,50232124,542
103117Sharma, VinayakEST0- - -2,5022202442
10496Shamrai, VladimirS60EST16482,502219,524,532
105100Aro, AndresEST1585- - -2028,525,53142
106104Shcherbatiuk, StanislavU18EST1497Tallinn Chess Academy2027242942
10798Rudiger, Maria HelenaU18wEST1615Maleklubi Vektor2025,522,527,541
108108Ehastu, HannesU18EST1442Rae Huvialakool2020,519,521,542
109107Lepik, RingoEST1455- - -2019,5182142
110109Marton, ArturEST1433Viimsi MS Apones2018171942
111111Fridman, JoshuaU14GER14152016,51517,542
112116Placinta, VadimEST01,5021,51923,541
11389Adetunji, AdeyimikaENG17301022,521,523,531
114110Knut, AlekseiU10EST1430Tallinn Chess Academy1020182131
115114Narva, Els MarieU10wEST0MK Areng1017,516,518,531
116112Kimlaychuk, OlesjaU18wEST00016161620
117115Otkolenko, ValentynS70EST0- - -008,58,58,510

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (DE)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2026) (Gamepoints, Cut1)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2026) (Gamepoints, Cut2)
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints)
Tie Break5: Most black
Tie Break6: Number of wins including byes (WIN) (Gamepoints, Forfeited games count)