Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Prizes(3800 Based on 90 paid entries):
O1900:$1000-$500-$300 Plus Championship Trophy and Medals
U1900:$500-$300-$200 Plus Championship Trophy and Medals
U1500:$400-$200-$100 Plus Championship Trophy and Medals
Junior U1100:$150-$100-$50 Plus Championship Trophy and Medals

2026 6.26-6.28 SCC & Chess4win Summer Kick-Off Open---O1900

Last update 29.06.2026 02:56:44, Creator/Last Upload: Canada Chess Federation (Licence 113)

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameGrRtgRtgIPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 
12IMNicholas VetteseO1900251923965124,5511491
21IMNikolay NoritsynO1900258724595223511462
36CMVenkat Karthikeya Reddy KolaO1900225721434,5024411468
45FMTony LuO1900229721614,5020310935
519Shabd DemblaO1900216019424,5017,5410352
610NMNolan WuO190022332049402349493
78CMEric QianO1900224920904022210785
811Leon XuO1900222620354021410969
97NMLarry YangO1900225620574020410879
1015Henry YaoO1900219619734020311203
1125Korosh BolandnazarO1900204218544020311197
123CMJaipreet Singh DhaliwalO1900231421274020311065
1321WFMIrene XieO1900208918984019,528393
1428Gyula BordasO1900202817683,5020210384
1513WFMHanxi (Hancy) JiangO1900220819473,5019,528269
169CMHeye GaoO1900223720993,5019310925
1717WFMLaksshana DeepakO1900216219773,5018310331
1818WFMAshley QianO1900216020013,5017,529909
194CMZeming YinO1900230821433022,5210748
2037Adithya SekaranO190019401765302118821
2116Anthony MaulucciO1900218619233020,5311014
2212NMNathan Zian WangO1900222520653020,5110332
2314Justin HuangO1900219719383020310820
2440Odyssey FuO190019141717302008765
2538Phoenix CheungO1900193717663019210357
2651Diganth AnishO1900181017253018,5210242
2720Larry Zhou ChenO1900213320013018310403
2829Matthew Yin Hang LeeO190020171794301818386
2933AFMJayden LauO1900197217363015,529915
3030Julian PanO1900200018323014,5310214
3127Daniel Joshua LeeO1900203620163014,527959
3223Ian LoadmanO1900207018822,5019,528673
3322Austin LinO1900207318932,5018,5210311
3449Zi Sheng WangO1900182517822,5018,5110546
3542Shannon ZhaoO1900189617202,5018210384
3647Ashley FuO1900183216382,5017110250
3752Antarip DasO1900180516142,5016,528121
3839Dharsan Satish AlwarO1900193316992,5015,5110377
3943AFMTanishq Kumar DhingraO1900189217372,5015210412
4034William BiO1900196717592,501528134
4124Lyam KatzO1900205417252017,5010259
4236Max CholakisO190019401706201728505
4332WFMAnni GuoO190019961947201514453
4445 AIMAaryan KovuruO1900187517022014,5110445
4541Allen LiO190019131787201407897
4631Alan WangO1900199918352013,517930
4735Anagh SahniO1900194416282013,517926
4844Josh ToorO1900188416161,5016,518171
4946Dylan TianO1900186516821,5015110109
5048Nilaanujan GowrishankarO190018301726101618033
5150Sean RosenbergO1900181316601010,504017
5226Warren FengO1900203618070,501006081

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (DE)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints)
Tie Break3: Number of wins including byes (WIN) (Matchpoints, Forfeited games count)
Tie Break4: Sum of the ratings of the opponents (whithout one result)