Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

3rd Chess Tournament Rapid "THASSOS 2014"

Last update 07.09.2014 11:04:51, Creator/Last Upload: chesskavala

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
11IMPavlidis AntoniosGRE2540904549,5
22Manelidis SavvasGRE19687,5045,537
35Apostolakakis KonstantinosGRE1809704634
44Zisiadis DimitriosGRE18496,5046,530,5
53Antonoglou ChristosGRE1902524923,5
67Stamatis VasiliosGRE1476504519,5
710Chrysafis KonstantinosGRE1345504216,5
86Manelidis AlexandrosGRE16574,5044,516,5
924Kozelsky MiroslavCZE04,5043,519
108Tzimoulias KonstantinosGRE14374,5040,517,5
1112Kalamoukos GrigoriosGRE11774,504015,75
1214Apostolakaki EvangeliaGRE10104,5031,510,75
1322Kalamoukos DimitriosGRE04,50289
149Apostolakakis ChristoforosGRE13844040,517
1511Stamatis IoannisGRE12924039,515,5
1613Vlastaris NikolaosGRE117040348,5
1715Kalamoukou GiolantaGRE10104033,59,5
1816Vlastaris KostasGRE10054031,59
1918Pegias GeorgiosGRE10002,51303,5
2020Boras KonstantinosGRE02,5030,55
2117Pegia MariaGRE100020312,5
2223Katsanakou-Papamali AriadniGRE000310
2319Poulos IosifGRE100000260
21Fakas DimitriosGRE000260

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable