Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Please arrive by 9:30 am on Saturday, October 4th. Round 1 pairings will be posted at 9:30 am.

*Play-up fee will be collected at the venue

2025 GTCL Toronto Junior Chess Championship - U1800

Last update 06.10.2025 02:50:38, Creator/Last Upload: Canada Chess Federation (Licence 72)

Search for player Search

Starting rank

No.NameIDFideIDRtgIRtgNsex
1Krishnamurthi, Shashwath Raaghav174534266808415501666
2Timokhov, Andrew176937266231016451652
3Singh, Jayden188710266395316271648
4Nakar, Soham179576265824015851643
5ACMPatel, Neevan176326266954415911640
6Bhattal, Angad183405265752001627
7Chattopadhyay, Adhrit187196267009715081618
8Le, Duc Khai180765266495015231615
9Kamath, Nikita166424266101214531599w
10Gowrishankar, Nilaanujan179931267525016111584
11Bhanot Khurana, Vihaan186795267259614831570
12Das, Antarip181174266714214851559
13Yang, Andrew173795264095315211538
14Sinha, Ansh190186267341014971536
15Kuzin, Stephen16762401499
16Raja, Aarav191066267772501471
17Negi, Hriday190404267233214811459
18Arunvijay, Nithish Balaji18913901447
19Chen, Mulin179290266239615191426
20Lai, Oscar180721266565414341424
21Hu, Ethan173792264111901411
22Mishra, Aarit184181266436414901407
23Amuthan, Haricharan18945301388
24Sharma, Anaisha192577268052101372w
25Sridhar, Harshit1939912510595701370
26Kudale, Ira176018267500514521365w
27Bansal, Ivaan18695301356
28Chutani, Vihaan193649267501301351
29Zhang, Kevin19273801345
30Liu, Shuangquan183324267913215591326
31Nikul, Siddharth179939265946814281318
32Garikapati, Tejas Avyan19249801308
33Mathavathas, Sarang18945401295
34Wu, Jingchen175342265425314341294
35Paralikar, Akshaj185739266580814341286
36Vassos, Brandon195853267847001257
37Gilaka, Mohul Achyut186171267642701223
38Li, Maisen183963266242601213
39Suresh, Arjun19027132910827001212