Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Chessfestival Groningen 2025 Open A

Last update 02.01.2026 22:33:04, Creator/Last Upload: NOSBO

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
110IMRuzhansky, EliasBEL2432705138,5
21GMKazakouski, ValeryLTU25856,515135,5
35GMVignesh, N RIND24886,525236
412FMKorchynskyi, MykolaGER24186,535034,5
53GMBernadskiy, VitaliyUKR2522605333,75
66GMPrraneeth, VuppalaIND24696050,531,5
78IMManafov, VugarAZE2438604830,75
84IMBabazada, KhazarAZE2507604729
915GMShyaam, Nikhil PIND2400604629
107IMMartins, David Pires TavaresPOR2443604527,25
112GMBeerdsen, ThomasNED25265,5047,526,75
1217IMJin, YuehengCHN23875,5046,526,25
1313IMElmi, Saad AbobakerNOR24095,504626,5
1411IMDhulipalla, Bala Chandra PrasadIND24305,504626,25
1530FMKrishnan, RitvikIND22655,5042,523
1633Grooten, TommyNED22175,5041,523
1726FMAakash, GIND23005,504123,75
1824FMKoster, RamonNED23075,504123,25
1934FMWempe, JoostNED22125,5040,522,75
2020FMSydykov, BayastanKGZ2366504521,5
2148FMDuijker, RickNED21485044,523,25
2227FMVan Roon, SjoerdNED22845044,521
2322WGMVan Foreest, MachteldNED23285040,520,25
2437FMAdvaitt, Srikant KoduriIND21925036,518,5
2536Keuning, SelwinNED21965034,517,25
2646Krylov, PhilippeNED2151503418,75
2716Lahaye, RickNED23904,504921,75
2819FMElgersma, OnnoNED23664,5043,519,5
2925FMSmeets, KobeNED23014,504319,5
309IMDe Boer, EelkeNED24364,5042,518,75
3149Sanjay, Narayanan P SIND21424,504218,75
3221FMAlbers, SasaNED23454,5041,519,25
3342Edwardss, DylanNED21654,5041,519
3435CMFilindash, NikitaCZE22104,5041,516
3529Dordevic, TomGER22684,5037,516,25
3657Chua, EthanNED2089404217,25
3750Bakija, AlanNED2139404216,5
3831IMDe Jong, MigchielNED22634041,514,5
3938IMGrooten, HermanNED2176404115,25
4039FMRebers, EugeneNED2174403915,25
4141Bakker, JoukeNED2172403814,5
4252Boeren, JurriaanNED21174037,514,75
4361WFMShivika, RohillaIND20484033,512,75
4459Bruggink, TychoNED20723,503914,5
4543Hummel, PaulNED21613,503812,25
4653Kleibeuker, MikaNED21163,503613,25
4740FMLabruyere, RogerNED21733,503611
4854De Wit, EvanNED21143,5034,510,75
4951Athvik, MIND21173,50309,25
5045Kamphuis, JasperNED215830377
5132FMSchuricht, Emil FrederickGER2262303610,5
5247Gurubaran, RaghuramanIND21493032,59
5356Tanish, Ragavan SIND21083030,56,5
5460Den Heijer, RolindeNED205230276
5518FMMaris, IvoNED23702,50349,75
5655CMKhandhadia, Nivaan RathinIND21122,50347,5
5714IMMaatman, NickNED24082,5033,59,25
5844CMDe Jong, LodeNED21602,50305,25
5958Lopes, SamuelNED20772032,57,75
6028Zheng, Harry ZENG22701,50255,75
6123IMVan Assendelft, FlorisNED23191,50245,5
6263Blok, XaveerNED19730,50221,75
6362Knol, GeonNED2007004,50

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (DE)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn Berger Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints)