Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Mér finnst rigningin góð

VignirVatnar.is x Caves of Laugarvatn x Fontana Spa

Last update 29.06.2025 21:05:40, Creator/Last Upload: Icelandic Chess Federation

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
11GMVignir Vatnar StefanssonISL25176,527,53027,25
24Arnar Milutin HeidarssonISL22176283126
32FMIngvar Thor JohannessonISL23675,532,53727,75
43David KolkaISL2243528,53220
57Benedikt BriemISL2152527,530,518,5
65Ingvar Wu SkarphedinssonISL2195527,53018,5
79CMAlexander Oliver MaiISL2112526,529,521
826Magnus MatthiassonISL17735232516
923Mikael Bjarki HeidarssonISL18505222415,5
108CMHalldor HalldorssonISL21424,5273017,25
116Gauti Pall JonssonISL21794,526,53017,75
1211Pall SigurdssonISL19554,526,528,515,25
1313Sverrir HakonarsonISL19334,524,52714,75
1416WCMIdunn HelgadottirISL1890427,530,514
1510Gunnar Erik GudmundssonISL19954262914
1612Ingimundur SigurmundssonISL1939425,52814
1721WCMGudrun Fanney BriemISL18684252712
1819Ingi Tandri TraustasonISL18764232410,5
1920Sigurdur Pall GudnyjarsonISL1869422,523,510
2015Vigfus VigfussonISL19074212311,5
2122Roberto Eduardo Osorio FerrerVEN1860418,520,510
2214Kristjan Orn EliassonISL19193,52628,511,25
2317Agust Orn GislasonISL18873,5252811,75
2418Haukur Vidis LeossonISL18793,522248,75
2533Thorsteinn MagnussonISL17413,522248,75
2627Kristofer GautasonISL17713,522238,75
2730Emil SigurdarsonISL17633,520,521,57,75
2824Petur Ulfar ErnissonISL1843324,5278,5
2937Tomas Sindri LeossonISL1613323,525,58
3031Kjartan IngvarssonISL1761322,523,57
3134Thrandur IngvarssonISL1738321,523,58,5
3228Alexander GautasonISL1770320,522,57
3332Thorsteinn Magnusson (yngri)ISL1758319,521,56
3440Katrin Osk TomasdottirISL1495318,520,56,5
3547Smari StefanssonISL0317,518,56
3641Daniel Aron Bjornsson BendeISL0315,516,55
3725Brynjar BjarkasonISL18062,523,5266,75
3829Orvar Holm BrynjarssonISL17662,523268,75
3936Helgi HaukssonISL16932,520,521,56,75
4038Kjartan BriemISL15702,51921,57,25
4135Arnar Ingi NjardarsonISL1714223,525,55
4246Jon Forni SnaebjorssonISL0220225
4348Emilia Klara TomasdottirISL0219,520,53
4444Tomas Tandri JohannssonISL0219203
4545Noi KristinarsonISL0216,517,52
4643Fjolnir Pall GudmarssonISL0117,518,51
4742Solveig Holm BrynjarsdottirISL0117181
4839Nokkvi Holm BrynjarssonISL15140440

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints, Cut1)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn Berger Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints)