Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Kobe Chess Championship 2025

Last update 30.03.2025 14:11:17, Creator/Last Upload: Mits

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 4 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1 
11Jacso, AdamJPN22413,511,5
22Tokuni, ShunJPN18833,58
37Ono, TadashiJPN172939,5
49Mizumoto, TakahiroJPN170839,5
513Donaldson, SheldonJPN165339,5
64Okada, MitsuhiroJPN183838,5
75Yokota, YoshiakiJPN17812,511
815Yamada, MisakiJPN15942,56
914Yamamichi, AtsuyaJPN163529,5
108Takayasu, MelodyJPN172228
1116Furuse, MizukiJPN158827,5
1224Underwood, SeanJPN027,5
1318Inukai, KazunoriJPN152627
146Umemoto, TaishiJPN176326
1521Okuda, HarutoJPN026
1617Burgess, JosephJPN15521,59,5
1712Hirukawa, YoshitomoJPN16651,58
183Takashima, BunjiJPN18391,56
1920Yoshizawa, KazufumiJPN14201,56
2010Tabe, MasaharuJPN169617
2111Mammadov, EmilJPN167417
2219Diba, Seyed RezaJPN147216
2322Sagisaka, KazuyukiJPN007
2423Tsuji, MakotoJPN006,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints)