Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Spēlētājiem līdzi jāņem maiņas apavi, jo turnīrs notiks sporta zālē!
Būs pusdienu piedāvājums par 6,50 EUR pusdienu pārtraukumā.

ALA LIGNEA 1. Latvijas novadu komandu šaha čempionāts, 1. februārī

Last update 01.02.2025 19:07:07, Creator/Last Upload: Sigulda Chess Club

Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
14Rēzeknes novads76011218091,5102,5
21Ķekava75111118,5093,5105
37Ādaži75021016,5092102,5
43Valka7331915091,597,5
56Kuldīga7313716092102,5
62Cēsis6303715,5089,595,5
78Tukums6303713089100
811Limbaži7223612,509298
95Sigulda6132611,5082,593
1012Smiltene6213610,5083,589,5
119Kuldīgas sporta skola620451107480
1210Mālpils6114411083,589,5
1313Jelgavas novads60061608090,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break5: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)