Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Diplomatic Chess Cup 2024 Astana

Last update 23.11.2024 12:47:44, Creator/Last Upload: Assylkhan

Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
114IOFS7511111156
212Fried Dragon74301110,560
315MFA Kazakhstan75111110,559,5
410Embassy of Belgium741299,559
513Germany733198,555,5
69Prabal Dostyk73228846,5
71Arlan732287,545,5
84British Embassy Knights73137850
916North Macedonia723277,544
103Baiterek72327753
112Back Street Boys71426654,5
128Dip-Chess70616646
136CICA71426643,5
1417OSCE team71426642,5
1511Fischer721454,542
167Consulate General of the Kyrgyz Republic in A70434437,5
175Chess Bosses70343346,5
1818Pawn Stars - USA702522,540,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints)